On-Core Software
December 05, 2019, 09:49:31 am *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: expenses filter by "reported" does not work  (Read 3203 times)
Ungifted
Newbie
*
Posts: 2


« on: December 17, 2014, 12:44:41 pm »

Hello,

first to say: Time Master is my daily used app on iPad ...now i've switched from iPad to MS Surface Pro 3 and was happy to find Time Master in Windows Store.

One Problem (maybe a bug):

Filtering the EXPENSES list by reported/not reported does'nt work.
In TIME ENTRIES list the filter works as expected.

Version:
Time Master Win8+ Version 6.0 Update 3

cheers
Bianca
Logged
Adam
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 992



« Reply #1 on: December 18, 2014, 12:16:36 pm »

Confirmed.  We will fix and submit a new version ASAP.  Thanks for letting us know.
Logged
Ungifted
Newbie
*
Posts: 2


« Reply #2 on: December 18, 2014, 02:09:05 pm »

grrreat Smiley
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!