On-Core Software
December 05, 2019, 12:44:56 pm *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Payroll Item in time recording  (Read 5555 times)
bountybar
Newbie
*
Posts: 14


« on: July 21, 2010, 04:25:03 pm »

I do not have the QB module but I now do have a payroll field in my new time entries screen at the bottom of the general screen just where the Task used to be which of course means I hit it every time by habit. Should it not be automatically surpressed if I don't have the QB module or at least be able to be switched off with an option?

Logged
Adam
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 992



« Reply #1 on: July 21, 2010, 04:29:59 pm »

Hey bountybar,

Yes, that was a bug on our part.  It will will be properly hidden in version 3.2 which has been submitted to Apple.  Sorry for the inconvenience.
 
Logged
bountybar
Newbie
*
Posts: 14


« Reply #2 on: July 21, 2010, 05:16:58 pm »

No problem - thought it might be the case but when it was not listed in 3.2 version notes thought I should flag it  Wink . No sign of 3.2 in the UK yet BTW!
Logged
Adam
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 992



« Reply #3 on: July 21, 2010, 05:22:02 pm »

Oh, we forgot to add that to the list.  I just update the two other fixes for the 3.2 version notes.  Thanks!

P.S.  It has just been submitted.  It usually takes about 5 - 7 days before Apple makes it "Ready for Sale".
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!