On-Core Software
September 25, 2020, 07:15:32 pm *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Labels for totals  (Read 3806 times)
dacasine
Newbie
*
Posts: 2


« on: April 12, 2012, 03:21:35 am »

Hi !

I'm using your outstanding TimeMaster software. It juste saves me a LOT of time !

It would be great if we could change (i.e. translate) the totals labels.

Right now, my file is fully translated but I can't use the total time, expenses and duration 'cause I can't change their labels.

Thank you,

Damien



Logged
Adam
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 1000



« Reply #1 on: April 12, 2012, 08:52:20 am »

Hi Damien,

You are correct.  We missed those.  We are just about ready to submit TM 5.3, so you have good timing!  We will try to get those in there.  Thanks.
Logged
dacasine
Newbie
*
Posts: 2


« Reply #2 on: April 13, 2012, 06:04:38 am »

Thank you very much !

Right now, I have to change them with Adobe Acrobat. It will be a lot easier  Smiley
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!