On-Core Software

Time Master - Apple iOS => Time Master Usability Questions => Topic started by: tassiecelt on December 13, 2010, 12:56:54 am



Title: Adding expense
Post by: tassiecelt on December 13, 2010, 12:56:54 am
When I have completed a job with a client and the times all added I find it tricky to add an expense. I did add one but when doing a report - only the hours showed up and not the expenses.

I am finding this app tricky and sometimes unnecessarily complex for quick entries.


Title: Re: Adding expense
Post by: Adam on December 13, 2010, 10:30:17 am
In the "Reports" tab, make sure that the "Type" is set to "Time & Expense".